Teachers and Classes

St. Rose of Lima School has an incredibly dedicated faculty team. These educators are passionate about education and focus on each child’s needs. Please click on each teacher’s name to learn more about them and to access information about the grades and classes they teach.

Placeholder

Homeroom, Grade 8 Math – Grades 6-8

Placeholder
Mrs. Mary Jo Bokuniewicz

Homeroom, Grade 4  Math – Grade 5

Placeholder
Mrs. Karen Corey

Language Arts – Grade 6

Placeholder

Homeroom, Grade 6
Science – Grades 6-8


Placeholder
Ms. Amanda Delaney

Pre-School Teacher
Four Year Old Program

Placeholder

Homeroom, Grade 1

Placeholder
Mrs. Katelyn Doane  Homeroom, Grade 8
Social Studies,
Grades 6-8
Religion, Grade 8
Placeholder

Kindergarten Teacher


Placeholder

Physical Education,
Pre-K – Grade 8

Placeholder
Mrs. Pamela Fallon

Homeroom, Grade 3

Placeholder

Mrs. Laura Heyder

Homeroom, Grade 2

Placeholder

Computer Lab


Placeholder

Homeroom, Grade 6
Music, K – Grade 8
Social Studies, Grade 6
Computers, Grades 1 – 3

Placeholder
Mrs. Michele Janofsky

Homeroom, Grade 3

Placeholder

Librarian

Placeholder
Mrs. Donna Locke

Art, Pre-K – Grade 8


Placeholder
Miss Claire Miksad

Homeroom, Grade 2

Placeholder
Mrs. Karen Maloney

Resource Teacher
Grades K-4

Placeholder
Mrs. Angela Nastri

Pre-School Teacher
Four-Year Old Program

Placeholder

Mrs. Donna Rahtelli

Kindergarten Teacher


Placeholder
Sister M. Thaddeus Rajca, CSFN 

Spiritual Coordinator
Religion, Grades 6 & 7

Placeholder
Mrs. Paige Robinson

Pre-School Teacher
Four Year Old Program

Placeholder
Ms. Maria Salcedo 

Spanish Teacher
Pre-K – Grade 8

Placeholder

Mrs. Mu Mu San

Homeroom, Grade 7
Mandarin Teacher,
Pre-K – Grade 8


Placeholder

Homeroom, Grade 5  Social Studies, Grade 4

Placeholder
Ms. Elaine Smith

Math and Language Arts Resource Teacher, Grades 5 – 8
Math 8

Placeholder

Homeroom, Grade 7
Language Arts,
Grades 7 & 8

Placeholder
Mrs. Karen Wojtowicz

Pre-School Teacher
Three Year Old Program